DHB-Pokal Männer 2012/13
Die Mannschaften der 1.Bundesliga waren für die 3.Runde gesetzt
1.Hauptrunde 23.-26.08.2012
24.08.2012 SG Leutershausen ZL - ZL Bergischer HC 06   29 : 34
24.08.2012 TV 05/07 Hüttenberg ZL - ZL TSG Friesenheim   33 : 23
25.08.2012 TV Groß-Umstadt 3L - ZL SG BBM Bietigheim   30 : 31
25.08.2012 VfL Eintracht Hagen 3L - ZL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   25 : 30
25.08.2012 OHV Aurich 3L - ZL SV Henstedt-Ulzburg   23 : 34
26.08.2012 DJK Rimpar 3L - ZL EHV Aue   26 : 34
26.08.2012 TSB Horkheim 3L - ZL HG Saarlouis   28 : 27
24.08.2012 HSG Dutenhofen/Münchh. II OL - ZL ThSV Eisenach   18 : 28
25.08.2012 HSG Hohn/Elsdorf OL - ZL HC Empor Rostock   19 : 34
25.08.2012 TSV Ellerbek OL - ZL ASV Hamm-Westfalen   26 : 45
26.08.2012 SG TMBW Berlin OL - ZL SV Post Schwerin   23 : 34
26.08.2012 TuS Fürstenfeldbruck OL - ZL TV Bittenfeld   31 : 35
26.08.2012 TuS Derschlag OL - ZL SC DHfK Leipzig   24 : 37
26.08.2012 TSV Bremervörde OL - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   19 : 32
25.08.2012 SV Langenweddingen 5L - ZL Eintracht Hildesheim   20 : 43
25.08.2012 MTV 1860 Altlandberg 5L - ZL TV Emsdetten   27 : 39
25.08.2012 HF Merzig/Brotdorf 5L - ZL HC Erlangen   20 : 27
23.08.2012 TV Germania Großsachsen 3L - 3L TV Hochdorf   34 : 35
25.08.2012 HSG Tarp/Wanderup 3L - 3L ART Düsseldorf   28 : 30
24.08.2012 TV 05 Mülheim OL - 3L TSV Bayer Dormagen   23 : 30
24.08.2012 Mecklenburger HC OL - 3L 1.VfL Potsdam   27 : 39
25.08.2012 TuS Spenge OL - 3L HF Springe   25 : 28
25.08.2012 Borussia Mönchengladbach OL - 3L TV Korschenbroich   22 : 30
25.08.2012 TSV 1866 Weinsberg OL - 3L ESV Lokomotive Pirna   36 : 27
26.08.2012 SG Saulheim OL - 3L SG Köndringen/Teningen   29 : 30
26.08.2012 TV 1846 Bretten 5L - 5L HSC Erfurt   29 : 17
- TV Jahn Hiesfeld OL - - Freilos        
- TuS Ferndorf ZL - - Freilos        
2.Hauptrunde 25./26.09.2012
26.09.2012 EHV Aue ZL - ZL TuS Ferndorf   28 : 31
26.09.2012 HSG Nordheim-Lingen ZL - ZL SV Post Schwerin   31 : 24
26.09.2012 SV Henstedt-Ulzburg ZL - ZL HC Empor Rostock   25 : 27
26.09.2012 TV 05/07 Hüttenberg ZL - ZL TV Bittenfeld   39 : 32
25.09.2012 TV Korschenbroich 3L - ZL ASV Hamm-Westfalen   30 : 33
25.09.2012 TSB Horkheim 3L - ZL SG BBM Bietigheim   26 : 28
26.09.2012 1.VfL Potsdam 3L - ZL TV Emsdetten   27 : 29
26.09.2012 HC Erlangen ZL - 3L TSV Bayer Dormagen   32 : 19
26.09.2012 HF Springe 3L - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   33 : 34
26.09.2012 ART Düsseldorf 3L - ZL SC DHfK Leipzig   29 : 32
26.09.2012 TV Hochdorf 3L - ZL ThSV Eisenach   21 : 28
23.09.2012 TV Jahn Hiesfeld OL - ZL Eintracht Hildesheim   23 : 42
26.09.2012 TV 1846 Bretten 5L - ZL Bergischer HC 06   30 : 36
26.09.2012 TSV 1866 Weinsberg OL - 3L SG Köndringen/Teningen   40 : 28
3.Hauptrunde 21.-24.10.2012
23.10.2012 TuS N-Lübbecke BL - BL Füchse Berlin   32 : 28
24.10.2012 TBV Lemgo BL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   31 : 33
24.10.2012 VfL Gummersbach BL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   25 : 32
24.10.2012 GWD Minden BL - BL TuSEM Essen   27 : 23
24.10.2012 Frisch Auf Göppingen BL - BL SC Magdeburg n.V. 35 : 37
23.10.2012 Bergischer HC 06 ZL - BL HSV Hamburg   28 : 32
24.10.2012 TV 05/07 Hüttenberg ZL - BL HBW Balingen/Weilstetten   30 : 32
24.10.2012 TuS Ferndorf ZL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   31 : 42
24.10.2012 TV Emsdetten ZL - BL TV 1893 Neuhausen   33 : 20
24.10.2012 VfL Bad Schwartau ZL - BL HSG Wetzlar   33 : 30
24.10.2012 ThSV Eisenach ZL - BL TV Großwallstadt   27 : 20
24.10.2012 SC DHfK Leipzig ZL - BL THW Kiel   27 : 43
24.10.2012 TSV 1866 Weinsberg OL - BL MT Melsungen   24 : 44
21.10.2012 SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - ZL HC Empor Rostock   31 : 26
23.10.2012 ASV Hamm-Westfalen ZL - ZL HC Erlangen   21 : 28
24.10.2012 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen ZL - ZL Eintracht Hildesheim   31 : 30
Achtelfinale 11./12.12.2012
11.12.2012 GWD Minden BL - BL TuS N-Lübbecke   27 : 26
12.12.2012 Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - BL SC Magdeburg n.V. 34 : 33
12.12.2012 MT Melsungen BL - BL HBW Balingen/Weilstetten   27 : 23
12.12.2012 VfL Bad Schwartau ZL - BL THW Kiel   26 : 35
12.12.2012 TV Emsdetten ZL - BL HSV Hamburg   29 : 30
12.12.2012 SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   17 : 34
12.12.2012 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen ZL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   19 : 35
12.12.2012 ThSV Eisenach ZL - ZL HC Erlangen   24 : 15
Viertelfinale 04.-06.02.2013
04.02.2013 HSV Hamburg BL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   33 : 31
05.02.2013 SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   24 : 20
06.02.2013 GWD MInden BL - BL THW Kiel   22 : 30
06.02.2013 ThSV Eisenach ZL - BL MT Melsungen   25 : 31
Halbfinale 13.04.2013 in Hamburg
13.04.2013 HSV Hamburg BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt n.V. 25 : 26
13.04.2013 MT Melsungen BL - BL THW Kiel   23 : 35
Finale 14.04.2013 in Hamburg
14.04.2013 THW Kiel BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   33 : 30