DHB-Pokal Männer 2011/12
Die Mannschaften der 1.Bundesliga waren für die 2.Runde gesetzt
1.Hauptrunde (27./28.08.2011)
27.08.2011 TV Emsdetten ZL - ZL GWD Minden   31 : 32
27.08.2011 TV Bittenfeld ZL - ZL HC Erlangen   28 : 26
26.08.2011 HSG Varel 3L - ZL TuSEM Essen   19 : 30
26.08.2011 TuS Wermelskirchen 07 3L - ZL HSG Düsseldorf   24 : 31
27.08.2011 Dormagener HC Rhld. ZL - 3L TSG Münster   33 : 22
27.08.2011 HF Springe 3L - ZL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   27 : 29
27.08.2011 SV Henstadt-Ulzburg 3L - ZL HC Empor Rostock   30 : 31
27.08.2011 Oranienburger HC 3L - ZL ASV Hamm-Westfalen   28 : 25
27.08.2011 OHV Aurich 3L - ZL SV Post Schwerin   22 : 29
27.08.2011 TV Groß-Umstadt 3L - ZL TV Korschenbroich   31 : 35
27.08.2011 VfL EIntracht Hagen 3L - ZL 1.VfL Potsdam   27 : 28
27.08.2011 Leichlinger TV 3L - ZL TV 1893 Neuhausen   22 : 30
27.08.2011 SG Leutershausen 3L - ZL SG BBM Bietigheim   37 : 32
27.08.2011 TSB Horkheim 3L - ZL HSC 2000 Coburg   31 : 24
27.08.2011 HC Einheit Halle 05 OL - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   21 : 36
28.08.2011 HV Vallendar OL - ZL HG Saarlouis   23 : 38
27.08.2011 LHV Hoyerswerda 5L - ZL TSG Friesenheim   23 : 32
28.08.2011 HSG Wiesbaden 5L - ZL ThSV Eisenach   25 : 40
27.08.2011 ESV Lokomotive Pirna 3L - 3L TSG Groß-Bieberau   33 : 26
27.08.2011 OSC 04 Rheinhausen 3L - 3L TuSpo Obernburg   27 : 34
27.08.2011 TSG Altenhagen-Heepen 3L - 3L Füchse Berlin II   31 : 36
27.08.2011 Dessau-Roßlauer HV 3L - 3L TSV Altenholz   25 : 18
27.08.2011 SG Hamburg-Nord OL - 3L SV Beckdorf   31 : 40
27.08.2011 HSG Gütersloh OL - 3L TuS Spenge   30 : 27
27.08.2011 HSV Peenetal Loitz OL - 3L Wilhelmshavener HV   22 : 26
27.08.2011 SG TMBW Berlin OL - 3L VfL Fredenbeck   25 : 34
27.08.2011 TSV Vellmar 1892 OL - 3L SG Herrenberg   31 : 26
27.08.2011 Weidener TV OL - 3L SG Köndringen/Teningen   20 : 29
27.08.2011 TV Gelnhausen OL - 3L EHV Aue   26 : 35
28.08.2011 HSV Bad Blankenburg OL - 3L TuS Ferndorf   29 : 33
28.08.2011 TV Aldekerk 07 OL - 3L HC Aschersleben   32 : 33
28.08.2011 HSG Dutenhofen/M. II OL - 3L TSG Söflingen   30 : 23
27.08.2011 SG Lok Schönebeck 5L - 3L HSG Tarp-Wanderup   24 : 48
27.08.2011 HSG Heidmark 5L - 3L TV Jahn Duderstadt   22 : 37
27.08.2011 TSG Calbe 5L - 3L SC Magdeburg II   22 : 31
27.08.2011 VfL Fredenbeck V 7L - 3L VfL Edewecht   21 : 47
28.08.2011 Ludwigsfelder HC OL - OL FC St.Pauli   29 : 28
28.08.2011 SG Saulheim OL - OL TuS Fürstenfeldbruck   26 : 34
27.08.2011 TV Roßtal 5L - OL VTZ Saarpfalz   21 : 37
28.08.2011 SG RW Babenhausen 5L - OL DJK Adler Königshof   26 : 32
28.08.2011 TSG Germania Dossenheim 7L - OL TSV Heiningen 1892   18 : 32
Grünheider SV OL   - Freilos        
VTV Mundenheim OL   - Freilos        
2.Hauptrunde (20./21.09.2011)
20.09.2011 TV Großwallstadt BL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   22 : 34
21.09.2011 Eintracht Hildesheim BL - BL SC Magdeburg   25 : 29
20.09.2011 1.VfL Potsdam ZL - BL Füchse Berlin   25 : 38
20.09.2011 ThSV Eisenach ZL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   27 : 34
21.09.2011 GWD Minden ZL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   28 : 38
21.09.2011 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen ZL - BL TBV Lemgo   41 : 30
21.09.2011 HC Empor Rostock ZL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   29 : 36
21.09.2011 TV Korschenbroich ZL - BL MT Melsungen   28 : 32
21.09.2011 TV 1893 Neuhausen ZL - BL TV 05/07 Hüttenberg   28 : 25
20.09.2011 SC Magdeburg II 3L - BL THW Kiel   23 : 36
20.09.2011 ESV Lokomotive Pirna 3L - BL VfL Gummersbach   27 : 37
21.09.2011 TSB Horkheim 3L - BL Bergischer HC 06   19 : 31
20.09.2011 Grünheider SV OL - BL TuS N-Lübbecke   18 : 43
20.09.2011 HSG Dutenhofen/Münchh. II OL - BL HBW Balingen/Weilstetten   22 : 33
21.09.2011 HSG Gütersloh OL - BL HSV Hamburg   25 : 42
21.09.2011 VTZ Saarpfalz OL - BL HSG Wetzlar   26 : 43
20.09.2011 Oranienburger HC 3L - ZL TuSEM Essen   20 : 35
21.09.2011 Wilhelmshavener HV 3L - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   29 : 31
21.09.2011 HSG Tarp/Wanderup 3L - ZL SV Post Schwerin   30 : 25
21.09.2011 SG Köndringen/Teningen 3L - ZL HG Saarlouis   24 : 31
21.09.2011 TuSpo Obernburg 3L - ZL TV Bittenfeld   32 : 36
21.09.2011 SG Leutershausen 3L - ZL Dormagener HC Rhld.   38 : 29
20.09.2011 TuS Fürstenfeldbruck OL - ZL TSG Friesenheim   36 : 42
21.09.2011 TSV Heiningen 1892 OL - ZL HSG Düsseldorf   20 : 40
21.09.2011 Füchse Berlin II 3L - 3L VfL Edewecht   26 : 17
21.09.2011 TV Jahn Duderstadt 3L - 3L HC Aschersleben n.V. 30 : 31
21.09.2011 Ludwigsfelder HC OL - 3L VfL Fredenbeck   38 : 36
21.09.2011 DJK Adler Königshof OL - 3L EHV Aue   28 : 32
21.09.2011 TuS Ferndorf 3L - OL VTV Mundenheim   38 : 27
Dessau-Roßlauer HV 3L   Freilos        
SV Beckdorf 3L   Freilos        
TSV Vellmar 1892 OL   Freilos        
3.Hauptrunde (25./26.10.2011)
25.10.2011 MT Melsungen BL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen n.V. 29 : 31
25.10.2011 THW Kiel BL - BL SC Magdeburg   28 : 19
25.10.2011 HSG Wetzlar BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt n.V. 27 : 29
26.10.2011 HBW Balingen/Weilstetten BL - BL HSV Hamburg   20 : 32
25.10.2011 HG Saarlouis ZL - BL Füchse Berlin   28 : 39
26.10.2011 HSG Düsseldorf ZL - BL TuS N-Lübbecke   32 : 34
26.10.2011 TSG Friesenheim ZL - BL Bergischer HC 06   33 : 27
25.10.2011 TuS Ferndorf 3L - BL VfL Gummersbach   20 : 29
26.10.2011 Dessau-Roßlauer HV 3L - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   20 : 35
26.10.2011 TSV Vellmar 1892 OL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   19 : 39
26.10.2011 HSG Nordhorn ZL - ZL TuSEM Essen   27 : 26
25.10.2011 HSG Tarp/Wanderup 3L - ZL TV 1893 Neuhausen   31 : 33
25.10.2011 SV Beckdorf 3L - ZL TV Bittenfeld   31 : 41
26.10.2011 HC Aschersleben 3L - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   23 : 32
26.10.2011 SG Leutershausen 3L - 3L Füchse Berlin II   32 : 26
26.10.2011 Ludwigsfelder HC OL - 3L EHV Aue   25 : 42
Achtelfinale (13./14.12.2011)
14.12.2011 Füchse Berlin BL - BL THW Kiel   28 : 39
14.12.2011 Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - BL HSV Hamburg n.V. 32 : 33
13.12.2011 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen ZL - BL VfL Gummersbach   25 : 28
14.12.2011 VfL Bad Schwartau ZL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   22 : 35
14.12.2011 TV 1893 Neuhausen ZL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen n.V. 32 : 30
14.12.2011 TSG Friesenheim ZL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   25 : 34
13.12.2011 SG Leutershausen 3L - BL TuS N-Lübbecke   26 : 33
06.12.2011 TV Biitenfeld ZL - 3L EHV Aue   27 : 29
Viertelfinale (28./29.02.2012)
28.02.2012 TuS N-Lübbecke BL - BL VfL Gummersbach   28 : 25
28.02.2012 SG Flensburg-Handewitt ZL - BL TV 1893 Neuhausen   28 : 22
28.02.2012 TSV Hannover-Burgdorf BL - BL THW Kiel   29 : 34
29.02.2012 EHV Aue 3L - BL HSV Hamburg   27 : 36
Halbfinale (05.05.2012 in Hamburg)
05.05.2012 HSV Hamburg BL - BL THW Kiel   25 : 27
05.05.2012 SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - BL TuS N-Lübbecke   29 : 24
Finale (06.05.2012 in Hamburg)
06.05.2012 THW Kiel BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   33 : 31