DHB-Pokal Frauen 2011/12
Alle Mannschaften der 1.Bundesliga hatten in der 1. und 2.Runde ein Freilos
1.Runde
Freilose 1.Runde: TSG Wismar, SGH Rosengarten, TuS Weibern, HSC Magdeburg, MTV Altlandsberg, VfL Wolfsburg, SG BBM Bietigheim, TSG Ketsch (alle 2.Bundesliga), TSV Owschlag, Thüringer HC II, Roude Leiw Bascharage (3.Liga), HSG Heidmark, Ahrensburger TSV, TSV Hahlen, HSG Lachte/Lutter, HSG Menden-Lendringsen, HSE Hamm, TV Altenhaßlau, TSV Eintracht Böddiger, TS Ottersweier, Neckarsulmer SU, HaSpo Bayreuth (alle Oberliga), HSC Magdeburg II, TV 05 Mainzlar (beide 5.Liga)
03.09.2011 SC Greven 09 ZL - ZL TSV Nord Harrislee   33 : 25
03.09.2011 SV Werder Bremen 3L - 3L TV Oyten   30 : 31
03.09.2011 VfL Stade II 5L - 3L SV Grün-Weiß Schwerin   26 : 24
04.09.2011 SV Vorwärts Nordhorn 5L - ZL TSV 1860 Travemünde   20 : 50
03.09.2011 HCS Neustadt-Sebnitz 3L - ZL BSV Sachsen Zwickau   22 : 32
03.09.2011 BVB Füchse Berlin 3L - ZL SV Union Halle-Neustadt   33 : 30
03.09.2011 TSV Burgdorf 3L - 6L SC Riesa   X : 0
04.09.2011 SHV Oschatz 3L - OL HC Salzland 06   27 : 24
03.09.2011 TuS 09 Drolshagen 5L - 5L FSG Idstein/Dotzheim   17 : 18
03.09.2011 SG Ollheim/Straßfeld OL - ZL BVB 09 Dortmund   24 : 39
03.09.2011 SC Fortuna Köln OL - 3L TuS Lintfort   32 : 33
04.09.2011 SG Überruhr OL - 3L 1.FSV Mainz 05   18 : 37
02.09.2011 TuS Metzingen ZL - 3L HSG Albstadt   42 : 12
03.09.2011 DJK St.Michael Marpingen OL - 5L SG Albersweiler/H./R.   25 : 33
03.09.2011 TV Nellingen ZL - 3L SV Allensbach   38 : 30
04.09.2011 TSV Ismaning OL - ZL HSG Bensheim/Auersbach   19 : 28
2.Runde
29.10.2011 HSC 2000 Magdeburg ZL - ZL VfL Wolfsburg   19 : 42
29.10.2011 SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - ZL TV Nellingen   31 : 33
29.10.2011 TV Oyten 3L - ZL SGH Rosengarten-B.   30 : 40
29.10.2011 BVB Füchse Berlin 3L - ZL BSV Sachsen Zwickau   33 : 32
29.10.2011 TSV Owschlag 3L - ZL TSG Wismar   29 : 25
29.10.2011 Roude Léiw Bascharage 3L - ZL HSG Bensheim/Auersb.   20 : 30
30.10.2011 SHV Oschatz 3L - ZL MTV 1860 Altlandsberg   26 : 22
28.10.2011 TSV Hahlen OL - ZL SC Greven 09   19 : 32
29.10.2011 HSE Hamm OL - ZL TuS Weibern   22 : 40
29.10.2011 Ahrensburger TSV OL - ZL TSV 1860 Travemünde   24 : 38
29.10.2011 HaSpo Bayreuth OL - ZL TSG Ketsch   22 : 32
30.10.2011 TS Ottersweier OL - ZL TuS Metzingen   21 : 45
30.10.2011 HSG Menden-Lendringsen OL - ZL BVB 09 Dortmund   30 : 45
29.10.2011 TV Altenhaßlau OL - 3L TuS Lintfort   26 : 28
30.10.2011 HSG Lachte-Lutter OL - 3L TSV Burgdorf   24 : 32
30.10.2011 TSV Eintracht Böddiger OL - 3L 1.FSV Mainz 05   19 : 38
29.10.2011 Thüringer HC II 3L - 5L HSC 2000 Magdeburg II   40 : 17
29.10.2011 VfL Stade II 5L - OL HSG Heidmark   27 : 31
30.10.2011 Neckarsulmer SU OL - 5L SG Albersweiler/H./R.   43 : 23
30.10.2011 FSG Idstein/Dotzheim 5L - 5L TV 05 Mainzlar   30 : 22
3.Runde
08.01.2012 HSG Blomberg-Lippe BL - BL VfL Oldenburg   22 : 32
07.01.2012 TSV 1860 Travemünde ZL - BL SVG Celle   19 : 23
07.01.2012 HSG Bensheim/Auerbach ZL - BL Thüringer HC   20 : 31
07.01.2012 TuS Weibern ZL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   27 : 28
08.01.2012 VfL Wolfsburg ZL - BL Frankfurter HC   26 : 38
08.01.2012 TV Nellingen ZL - BL DJK MJC Trier   35 : 28
06.01.2012 TSV Burgdorf 3L - BL Buxtehuder SV   6 : 58
07.01.2012 TSV Owschlag 3L - BL HC Leipzig   19 : 39
08.01.2012 Thüringer HC II 3L - BL HSG Bad WIldungen   24 : 33
07.01.2012 Neckarsulmer SU OL - BL Bayer 04 Leverkusen   19 : 36
08.01.2012 BVB 09 Dortmund ZL - ZL SGH Rosengarten-B.   29 : 27
07.01.2012 TSG Ketsch ZL - 3L 1.FSV Mainz 05   26 : 31
08.01.2012 SHV Oschatz 3L - ZL SC Greven 09   34 : 30
07.01.2012 FSG Idstein/Dotzheim 5L - ZL TuS Metzingen   12 : 37
08.01.2012 HSG Heidmark OL - 3L BVB Füchse Berlin   20 : 35
- TuS Lintfort 3L - X Freilos (war VfL Sindelfingen)        
Achtelfinale
01.02.2012 HC Leipzig BL - BL Frankfurter HC   36 : 21
04.02.2012 Thüringer HC BL - BL Buxtehuder SV   28 : 37
04.02.2012 HSG Bad WIldungen BL - BL SVG Celle   28 : 21
04.02.2012 BVB 09 Dortmund ZL - BL TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   26 : 36
05.02.2012 SHV Oschatz 3L - BL VfL Oldenburg   23 : 39
05.02.2012 TuS Lintfort 3L - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   19 : 29
04.02.2012 TuS Metzingen ZL - ZL TV Nellingen   30 : 24
04.02.2012 BVB Füchse Berlin 3L - 3L 1.FSV Mainz 05   30 : 18
Viertelfinale
29.02.2012 HSG Bad WIldungen BL - BL TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   22 : 32
29.02.2012 FA Göppingen BL - BL HC Leipzig   22 : 23
03.03.2012 BVB Füchse Berlin 3L - BL Buxtehuder SV   32 : 34
04.03.2012 VfL Oldenburg BL - ZL TuS Metzingen   33 : 31
Halbfinale (in Göppingen)
28.04.2012 HC Leipzig BL - BL VfL Oldenburg n.7m 34 : 36
28.04.2012 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen BL - BL Buxtehuder SV   30 : 25
Finale (in Göppingen)
29.04.2012 VfL Oldenburg BL - BL TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   35 : 30